2005 Cascade Standings | ||||||||||
League | Overall | |||||||||
School | W | L | T | Pct | W | L | T | Pct | ||
Sultan (WA) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 64% | ||
King's (Seattle, WA) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 67% | ||
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36% | ||
Granite Falls (WA) | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 30% | ||
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 93% | ||
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | ||
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0% | ||
Recent Scores | ||||||||||
Saturday 12/03 Pullman (WA) 28 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 24 2A Championship | Saturday 11/12 Elma (WA) 35 King's (Seattle, WA) 6 2A Playoffs | Tuesday 11/08 Mount Baker (Deming, WA) 40 Sultan (WA) 0 2A Playoffs | Tuesday 11/08 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 51 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 0 3A Playoffs | Thursday 11/03 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 48 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 0 3A Playoffs | ||||||
Upcoming Games | ||||||||||
Per Game Averages | ||||||||||
Cascade | Season | |||||||||
School | Record | Rating | Offense | Defense | Margin | Offense | Defense | Margin | ||
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) | 14-1 | 45.2 | 56.8 | 7.5 | 49.3 | 47.9 | 10.6 | 37.3 | ||
Sultan (WA) | 7-4 | 14.6 | 37.3 | 16.5 | 20.7 | 31.6 | 22.8 | 8.8 | ||
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) | 5-5 | 4.8 | 24.1 | 21.5 | 2.6 | 27.2 | 22.5 | 4.6 | ||
King's (Seattle, WA) | 8-4 | 13.2 | 22.1 | 19.1 | 3 | 19.7 | 18.9 | 0.8 | ||
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) | 4-7 | 3.1 | 17.8 | 28.3 | -10.5 | 18 | 34.6 | -16.6 | ||
Granite Falls (WA) | 3-7 | -6.6 | 12.6 | 35.6 | -23 | 13.9 | 31.7 | -17.7 | ||
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) | 0-10 | -21.5 | 2.3 | 44.6 | -42.3 | 3.2 | 43.1 | -39.9 |
Team Game-By-Game Logs | ||||||||||
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (Division: 2A, Colors: Black/Red/White, Nickname: Wildcats, Address: 12911 39th Ave SE) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
09/02 | Home | Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) | 10-3 | 36.5 | 11-2 | 40.4 | Marin County (North Coast) | 2A Redwood Empire | Won, 35-28 | |
09/09 | Home | Lakeside (Seattle, WA) | 3-7 | -0.8 | 7-3 | 17.7 | Metro- Mountain | 3A | Won, 62-0 | |
09/16 | Home | Bonney Lake (WA) | 2-8 | -11.1 | Freelance | Won, 42-18 | ||||
09/23 | Road | Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)* | 4-7 | 3.1 | 4-6 | -0.2 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 66-7 | |
09/30 | Home | South Whidbey (Langley, WA)* | 0-10 | -21.5 | 4-6 | -3 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 62-0 | |
10/07 | Home | King's (Seattle, WA)* | 8-4 | 13.2 | 4-6 | -1.8 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 49-7 | |
10/14 | Road | Granite Falls (WA)* | 3-7 | -6.6 | 2-8 | -14.3 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 64-3 | |
10/21 | Home | Sultan (WA)* | 7-4 | 14.6 | 3-7 | -8.9 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 56-20 | |
10/28 | Home | Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) | 1-9 | -2.1 | 4-7 | 0.6 | Whatcom County | 2A | Won, 41-0 | |
11/03 | Road | Lakewood (Arlington, WA)* | 5-5 | 4.8 | 9-2 | 20 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 44-8 | |
11/08 | Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) | Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 2A Playoffs | 6-5 | 13.9 | 4-6 | 1.8 | Whatcom County | 2A | Won, 48-14 | |
11/12 | Everett (WA) | Ridgefield (WA) 2A Playoffs | 9-2 | 20.2 | 5-3 | 2 | Southwest Washington- Trico | 2A | Won, 50-14 | |
11/19 | Tumwater (WA) | Castle Rock (WA) 2A Playoffs | 9-3 | 23.2 | 8-4 | 11.2 | Southwest Washington- Trico | 2A | Won, 62-0 | |
11/26 | Tacoma Dome (Tacoma, WA) | Cashmere (WA) 2A Playoffs | 12-1 | 41.8 | 7-3 | 19.4 | CWAC- North | 2A | Won, 14-13 | |
12/03 | Tacoma Dome (Tacoma, WA) | Pullman (WA) 2A Championship | 14-0 | 57.2 | 8-2 | 27.3 | Great Northern | 2A | Lost, 28-24 | |
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (Division: 3A, Colors: Crimson/Gray/Black, Nickname: Red Wolves, Address: 29000 NE 150th St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
09/02 | Home | Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) | 1-9 | -12.5 | 0-10 | -26.5 | Metro- Sound | 3A | Won, 35-13 | |
09/09 | Home | Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) | 7-3 | 39.1 | 4-6 | 18.7 | Kingco 3A | 3A | Lost, 70-0 | |
09/16 | Road | South Whidbey (Langley, WA)* | 0-10 | -21.5 | 4-6 | -3 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 35-6 | |
09/23 | Home | Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)* | 14-1 | 45.2 | 13-1 | 36.3 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 66-7 | |
09/30 | Road | Granite Falls (WA)* | 3-7 | -6.6 | 2-8 | -14.3 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 40-21 | |
10/07 | Home | Sultan (WA)* | 7-4 | 14.6 | 3-7 | -8.9 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 46-15 | |
10/14 | Road | Lakewood (Arlington, WA)* | 5-5 | 4.8 | 9-2 | 20 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 14-7 | |
10/21 | Road | Mount Baker (Deming, WA) | 9-3 | 25.4 | 8-4 | 14.5 | Whatcom County | 2A | Lost, 56-14 | |
10/28 | Road | King's (Seattle, WA)* | 8-4 | 13.2 | 4-6 | -1.8 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 17-3 | |
11/03 | Shoreline | Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 3A Playoffs | 0-10 | -13.5 | 1-9 | -7 | Wesco- South | 3A | Won, 43-21 | |
11/08 | Road | Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 3A Playoffs | 10-2 | 35.8 | 5-5 | 22.5 | Northwest 3A | 3A | Lost, 51-0 | |
Granite Falls (WA) (Division: 2A, Colors: Orange/Black, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 405 N Alder Ave) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
09/01 | TBA | Highline (Burien, WA) | 0-9 | -21.3 | 0-9 | -21.8 | Seamount- King | 3A | Won, 18-13 | |
09/09 | Home | Coupeville (WA) | 6-5 | -1.5 | 2-8 | -18.3 | Northwest 1A | 1A | Won, 15-13 | |
09/16 | Road | Friday Harbor (WA) | 12-1 | 22.8 | 11-1 | 23.5 | Northwest 1A | 1A | Lost, 49-6 | |
09/23 | Road | King's (Seattle, WA)* | 8-4 | 13.2 | 4-6 | -1.8 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 35-6 | |
09/30 | Home | Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)* | 4-7 | 3.1 | 4-6 | -0.2 | Cascade | 3A | Lost, 40-21 | |
10/07 | Road | Blaine (WA) | 4-6 | 6.6 | 3-7 | -4.8 | Whatcom County | 2A | Lost, 28-24 | |
10/14 | Home | Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)* | 14-1 | 45.2 | 13-1 | 36.3 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 64-3 | |
10/21 | Road | South Whidbey (Langley, WA)* | 0-10 | -21.5 | 4-6 | -3 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 20-0 | |
10/28 | Home | Lakewood (Arlington, WA)* | 5-5 | 4.8 | 9-2 | 20 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 41-12 | |
11/03 | Road | Sultan (WA)* | 7-4 | 14.6 | 3-7 | -8.9 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 34-14 | |
King's (Seattle, WA) (Division: 2A, Colors: Red/White, Nickname: Knights, Address: 19303 Fremont Ave N) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
09/02 | Home | Cleveland (Seattle, WA) | 4-5 | 3 | 2-7 | -5.9 | Metro- Sound | 3A | Won, 15-8 | |
09/09 | Home | Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) | 5-5 | 10.6 | 5-5 | 8.2 | CWAC- North | 2A | Won, 27-13 | |
09/16 | Road | LaConner (WA) | 8-3 | 3.5 | 7-4 | 3.7 | Northwest 1A | 1A | Won, 25-7 | |
09/23 | Home | Granite Falls (WA)* | 3-7 | -6.6 | 2-8 | -14.3 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 35-6 | |
09/30 | Road | Sultan (WA)* | 7-4 | 14.6 | 3-7 | -8.9 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 35-0 | |
10/07 | Road | Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)* | 14-1 | 45.2 | 13-1 | 36.3 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 49-7 | |
10/14 | Home | South Whidbey (Langley, WA)* | 0-10 | -21.5 | 4-6 | -3 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 45-8 | |
10/21 | Home | Lakewood (Arlington, WA)* | 5-5 | 4.8 | 9-2 | 20 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 29-14 | |
10/28 | Home | Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)* | 4-7 | 3.1 | 4-6 | -0.2 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 17-3 | |
11/03 | Road | Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) | 6-5 | 13.9 | 4-6 | 1.8 | Whatcom County | 2A | Lost, 28-3 | |
11/08 | Road | Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 2A Playoffs | 7-4 | 18.1 | 9-3 | 15.3 | Whatcom County | 2A | Won, 28-21 | |
11/12 | West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) | Elma (WA) 2A Playoffs | 6-6 | 12.7 | 6-6 | 6 | Southwest Washington- Evergreen | 2A | Lost, 35-6 | |
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (Division: 2A, Colors: Cardinal/Gold, Nickname: Cougars, Address: 17023 11th Dr NE) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
09/01 | TBA | Washington (Tacoma, WA) | 2-8 | -3.7 | 2-8 | -6.4 | Seamount- Pierce | 3A | Lost, 41-34 | |
09/09 | Road | Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) | 2-8 | 0 | 1-9 | -5.4 | Northwest 3A | 3A | Lost, 28-26 | |
09/16 | Road | Concrete (WA) | 3-7 | -15.2 | 5-6 | -5 | Northwest 1A | 1A | Won, 52-20 | |
09/23 | Home | Sultan (WA)* | 7-4 | 14.6 | 3-7 | -8.9 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 37-14 | |
09/30 | Home | Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) | 6-5 | 13.9 | 4-6 | 1.8 | Whatcom County | 2A | Won, 15-7 | |
10/07 | Road | South Whidbey (Langley, WA)* | 0-10 | -21.5 | 4-6 | -3 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 54-0 | |
10/14 | Home | Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)* | 4-7 | 3.1 | 4-6 | -0.2 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 14-7 | |
10/21 | Road | King's (Seattle, WA)* | 8-4 | 13.2 | 4-6 | -1.8 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 29-14 | |
10/28 | Road | Granite Falls (WA)* | 3-7 | -6.6 | 2-8 | -14.3 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 41-12 | |
11/03 | Home | Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)* | 14-1 | 45.2 | 13-1 | 36.3 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 44-8 | |
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (Division: 3A, Colors: Blue/White/Silver, Nickname: Falcons, Address: 5675 S Maxwelton) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
09/02 | Home | Port Townsend (WA) | 3-7 | -7.3 | 9-2 | 15 | Nisqually- Olympic | 2A | Lost, 21-0 | |
09/09 | Home | Sedro-Woolley (WA) | 2-8 | 0.6 | 3-7 | 8.3 | Northwest 3A | 3A | Lost, 45-0 | |
09/16 | Home | Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)* | 4-7 | 3.1 | 4-6 | -0.2 | Cascade | 3A | Lost, 35-6 | |
09/23 | Road | Hoquiam (WA) | 4-6 | 5.7 | 3-7 | -8.8 | Southwest Washington- Evergreen | 2A | Lost, 49-18 | |
09/30 | Road | Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)* | 14-1 | 45.2 | 13-1 | 36.3 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 62-0 | |
10/07 | Home | Lakewood (Arlington, WA)* | 5-5 | 4.8 | 9-2 | 20 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 54-0 | |
10/14 | Road | King's (Seattle, WA)* | 8-4 | 13.2 | 4-6 | -1.8 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 45-8 | |
10/21 | Home | Granite Falls (WA)* | 3-7 | -6.6 | 2-8 | -14.3 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 20-0 | |
10/28 | Road | Sultan (WA)* | 7-4 | 14.6 | 3-7 | -8.9 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 52-0 | |
11/03 | Shoreline | Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 3A Playoffs | 10-2 | 31.6 | 5-6 | 16.3 | Wesco- South | 3A | Lost, 48-0 | |
Sultan (WA) (Division: 2A, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Turks, Address: 13715 310th Ave SE) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
09/02 | Home | Vashon Island (WA) | 0-10 | -27.9 | 1-9 | -28.2 | Nisqually- Olympic | 2A | Won, 58-6 | |
09/09 | Home | Cashmere (WA) | 12-1 | 41.8 | 7-3 | 19.4 | CWAC- North | 2A | Lost, 48-6 | |
09/16 | Road | Chimacum (WA) | 5-6 | -0.2 | 0-10 | -33.5 | Nisqually- Olympic | 2A | Won, 26-20 | |
09/23 | Road | Lakewood (Arlington, WA)* | 5-5 | 4.8 | 9-2 | 20 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 37-14 | |
09/30 | Home | King's (Seattle, WA)* | 8-4 | 13.2 | 4-6 | -1.8 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 35-0 | |
10/07 | Road | Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)* | 4-7 | 3.1 | 4-6 | -0.2 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 46-15 | |
10/14 | Road | Castle Rock (WA) | 9-3 | 23.2 | 8-4 | 11.2 | Southwest Washington- Trico | 2A | Lost, 38-34 | |
10/21 | Road | Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)* | 14-1 | 45.2 | 13-1 | 36.3 | Cascade | 2A | Lost, 56-20 | |
10/28 | Home | South Whidbey (Langley, WA)* | 0-10 | -21.5 | 4-6 | -3 | Cascade | 3A | Won, 52-0 | |
11/03 | Home | Granite Falls (WA)* | 3-7 | -6.6 | 2-8 | -14.3 | Cascade | 2A | Won, 34-14 | |
11/08 | Monroe (WA) | Mount Baker (Deming, WA) 2A Playoffs | 9-3 | 25.4 | 8-4 | 14.5 | Whatcom County | 2A | Lost, 40-0 | |
*Denotes League Game Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red. |