2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 26th

GOLDEN
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Newbury Park (CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:30pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) vs. Barstow (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:30pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE (8 MAN)
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) vs. Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Entrepreneur (Highland, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 27th

CAMINO REAL
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

COTTONWOOD
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Castaic (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

MESQUITE
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Lakewood (CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Hoover (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Anaheim (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 2:00pm
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) vs. Westminster (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
Compton Early College (Compton, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Compton College (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
El Monte (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Fullerton (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Serra (Gardena, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 6:30pm
Pomona (CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Corona (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
University (Irvine, CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at 'Aiea (HI), 6:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) vs. Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (CA) vs. Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA)
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 6:00pm
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 6:30pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA), 3:00pm
Thacher (Ojai, CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:00pm
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 6:00pm
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 6:00pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 28th

DEL REY
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:30pm

MANZANITA
Vasquez (Acton, CA) vs. San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Mt. San Jacinto College (San Jacinto, CA), 10:30am

NON-LEAGUE
Poly (Riverside, CA) vs. Redlands (CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (CA) vs. Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 3:30pm
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) vs. California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande, CA), 6:00pm
San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 1:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) vs. Vista Meridian (Santa Ana, CA) at Centennial Park (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 2:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 3:00pm