2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 19th

GOLDEN
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Adelanto (CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:30pm
Banning (CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:30pm
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Buena Park (CA) at Arlington (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Corona (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:30pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:30pm
Fontana (CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:30pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:30pm
South El Monte (CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:30pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 4:00pm



Friday, September 20th

CAMINO REAL
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Castaic (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at San Bernardino Valley College (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Beverly Hills (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Bloomington (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Chino Hills (CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm
Costa Mesa (CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
El Monte (CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Garden Grove (CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Menifee, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Santa Monica (CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Winchester, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Norwalk (CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Huntington Beach (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) vs. Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) vs. Bellflower (CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. California (Whittier, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. San Dimas (CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Azusa (CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Morningside (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Glendale CC (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Twentynine Palms (CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Basha (Chandler, AZ) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ), 7:30pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm
La Quinta (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) vs. El Modena (Orange, CA) at Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:30pm
Moorpark (CA) at Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 2:00pm
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Vista Meridian (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Entrepreneur (Highland, CA), 6:00pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Lone Pine (CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 11:00am
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 6:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Liberty (Peoria, AZ), 7:30pm
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 2:00pm
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) vs. PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Legacy Christian Academy (Bakersfield, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 2:00pm
San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA), 6:00pm