2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 12th

MANZANITA
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Barstow (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Fillmore (CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:30pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:30pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:30pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) vs. Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:30pm
Walnut (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Victor Valley Christian (Victorville, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 13th

MANZANITA
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Agoura (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Alta Loma (CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Anaheim (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Apple Valley (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Carpinteria (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Castaic (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) vs. Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Chino (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Compton Early College (Compton, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 4:30pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. San Clemente (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Bar (CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
Duarte (CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Liberty (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Garden Grove (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Norwalk (CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Beach (CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Irvine (CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Moorpark (CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Heritage (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. Fullerton (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Simi Valley (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) vs. Fountain Valley (CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Paraclete (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
Compton (CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Dixie (St. George, UT) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Gig Harbor (WA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Santa Monica (CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Woodford County (Versailles, KY) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Entrepreneur (Highland, CA) at Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm
Malibu (CA) at San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm
Maricopa (CA) vs. Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 6:30pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA), 4:00pm
Thacher (Ojai, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm
Vista Meridian (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Avalon (CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 6:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm
Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:30pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) vs. Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 1:00pm
Lone Peak (Highland, UT) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 8:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Kahuku (HI), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Lowell (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:30pm

TRI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 5:00pm
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande, CA), 6:00pm
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 11:00am



Sunday, September 15th

INTERSECTIONAL
Redlands (CA) at Radford (Honolulu, HI)