2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Bassett (La Puente, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 6:30pm
Bell Gardens (CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Bloomington (CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at San Bernardino Valley College (San Bernardino, CA), 7:30pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:30pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:30pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:30pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) vs. Beaumont (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:30pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:30pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE (8 MAN)
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Adelanto (CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
Alta Loma (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Arcadia (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Baldwin Park (CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Chino (CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Compton (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Compton Early College (Compton, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:30pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Damien (La Verne, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Heritage (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
La Habra (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) vs. Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Winchester, CA) at Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. University (Irvine, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:30pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. Buena Park (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Glendale CC (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at Santa Monica (CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Westminster (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Higley (Gilbert, AZ) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Henderson, NV) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mililani (HI) at Los Alamitos (CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV), 6:00pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) vs. Castaic (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Timpview (Provo, UT) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Woodinville (WA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
University Careers and Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 12:15pm
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Malibu (CA), 7:00pm
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Maricopa (CA), 6:00pm
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:30pm
Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) at Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) vs. West Shores (Salton City, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA), 3:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Glendora (CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Webb (Claremont, CA), 1:00pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) vs. Duarte (CA) at Mt. San Jacinto College (San Jacinto, CA), 10:00am
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 11:00am
Serra (Gardena, CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) vs. Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 12:00pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) vs. Vista Meridian (Santa Ana, CA) at Centennial Park (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lone Pine (CA) vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 5:00pm