2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Azusa (CA) vs. Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Twentynine Palms (CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Fountain Valley (CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:30pm
Hemet (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Menifee, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Santiago (Corona, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 6:30pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Liberty (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:30pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Norco (CA), 7:30pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:30pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Calipatria (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Carpinteria (CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
King/Drew (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Agoura (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Anaheim (CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Arcadia (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Bloomington (CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Castaic (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Compton (CA), 6:00pm
Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Chino Hills (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Compton Early College (Compton, CA) vs. South (Torrance, CA) at Compton College (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Costa Mesa (CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) vs. Baldwin Park (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) vs. Workman (City of Industry, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Fillmore (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Fullerton (CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
La Canada (CA) at Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. Schurr (Montebello, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Santa Monica (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Paraclete (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:30pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Garden Grove (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Arlington (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Norwalk (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Lakewood (CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. West (Torrance, CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. Orange (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Glendale CC (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Banning (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Snow Canyon (St. George, UT), 7:00pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Dimond (Anchorage, AK) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Los Alamitos (CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at View Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Sports Leadership & Management (Henderson, NV) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Westwood (Mesa, AZ) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 3:30pm
Entrepreneur (Highland, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 6:30pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) vs. Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Alpaugh (CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) vs. Trona (CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) vs. Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Mt. San Jacinto College (San Jacinto, CA), 10:00am

INTERSECTIONAL
Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 3:00pm
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 6:30pm
Vista Meridian (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Centennial Park (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Avalon (CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 12:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 3:00pm
San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm