2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Apple Valley (CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:30pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Castaic (CA) vs. Adelanto (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:30pm
Cerritos (CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Chino Hills (CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Costa Mesa (CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Heritage (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm
Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. Damien (La Verne, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 6:30pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Centennial (Corona, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:30pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 23rd

MANZANITA
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Agoura (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Alta Loma (CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 4:30pm
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Beaumont (CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Bellflower (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at TBA, 6:30pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) vs. San Dimas (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Calabasas (CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Compton Early College (Compton, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 1:00pm
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Canyon (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Bar (CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Quartz Hill (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
King (Riverside, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
La Canada (CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
La Habra (CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Winchester, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Irvine (CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Banning (CA) at San Bernardino Valley College (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at Hoover (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) vs. Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at Los Alamitos (CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bell Gardens (CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
Boron (CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA), 7:00pm
Calipatria (CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Moanalua (Honolulu, HI), 7:00pm
Carlsbad (CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Mullen (Denver, CO), 7:00pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
East (Salt Lake City, UT) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Mater Academy East (Las Vegas, NV) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at Durango (CO), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Farrington (Honolulu, HI), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Tehachapi (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:30pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Morningside (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 5:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 6:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI), 3:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) vs. Parker (San Diego, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA)
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL), 7:00pm