2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 31st

605
Cerritos (CA) vs. Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - LOWER
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - UPPER
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:30pm

CITRUS BELT
Beaumont (CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:30pm

DELTA
Cypress (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

EPSILON
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Quartz Hill (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm

IOTA
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Irvine (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Azusa (CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
San Jacinto (CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:30pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:30pm

OMICRON
Portola (Irvine, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:30pm

SKYLINE
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:30pm

SUNBELT
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

TANGO
Costa Mesa (CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 6:30pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Alta Loma (CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE (8 MAN)
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 6:00pm



Friday, November 1st

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm

ALPHA
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Chino Hills (CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Inglewood (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm

BIG WEST - LOWER
King (Riverside, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - UPPER
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm

BRAVO
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Yorba Linda (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Moorpark (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Yucaipa (CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

CONEJO COAST
Calabasas (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm

COTTONWOOD
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) vs. Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at TBA, 7:00pm

DEL REY
Crespi (Encino, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Palm Desert (CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Barstow (CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Indio (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Twentynine Palms (CA), 7:00pm

EPSILON
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm

FOXTROT
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm

GANO
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

GATEWAY
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Covina (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Bar (CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Moreno Valley (CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Heritage (Menifee, CA), 7:30pm

IOTA
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm

IRONWOOD
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Glendale CC (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Liberty (Winchester, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

KAPPA
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Westminster (CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

LAMBDA
Fullerton (CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Camarillo (CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm

MESQUITE
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

MID-CITIES
Compton Early College (Compton, CA) vs. Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Compton College (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Duarte (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
El Monte (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Beverly Hills (CA) at Morningside (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

OMICRON
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. University (Irvine, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at Hoover (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) vs. Pasadena (CA) at Rose Bowl (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Santa Monica (CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) vs. Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm

SIGMA
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

SKYLINE
Fontana (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm

SUN VALLEY
Cathedral City (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

TANGO
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

TRI COUNTY
Agoura (CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

ZETA
Century (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
McFarland (CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) vs. Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
University Careers and Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm
Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 6:00pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA), 6:30pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Entrepreneur (Highland, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 6:00pm
Malibu (CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, November 2nd

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 6:00pm

HERITAGE (8 MAN)
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 6:30pm

TRI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) vs. United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm