2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 24th

605
Cerritos (CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm

ALPHA
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. San Clemente (CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - UPPER
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:30pm

BRAVO
Villa Park (CA) vs. San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:30pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm

COTTONWOOD
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Adelanto (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:30pm
Barstow (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:30pm

DESERT VALLEY
Indio (CA) at Twentynine Palms (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Chino (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm

IOTA
Irvine (CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm

LAMBDA
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
South El Monte (CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:30pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:30pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC
Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Rialto (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:30pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:30pm

SIGMA
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
West Covina (CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

ZETA
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 6:30pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Legacy Christian Academy (Bakersfield, CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 25th

ALMONT
Bell Gardens (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

ALPHA
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Culver City (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - LOWER
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - UPPER
Norco (CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

BRAVO
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Carpinteria (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Grace (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm

CONEJO COAST
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

COTTONWOOD
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Cypress (CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
La Quinta (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm

EPSILON
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
La Habra (CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Castaic (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) vs. Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

FOXTROT
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

GANO
Montclair (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm

GATEWAY
Bellflower (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) vs. Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Menifee, CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm

IOTA
Santa Ana (CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

IRONWOOD
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
North (Riverside, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Liberty (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm

KAPPA
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Garden Grove (CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

LAMBDA
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (Placentia, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm

MESQUITE
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

MID-CITIES
Compton Early College (Compton, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Norwalk (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Beverly Hills (CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm

OMICRON
Buena Park (CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) at Hoover (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
North (Torrance, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:30pm
Torrance (CA) vs. Santa Monica (CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
La Canada (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) vs. Jurupa Valley (CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm

SIGMA
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

SKYLINE
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Bloomington (CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at San Bernardino Valley College (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm

SUN VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Hemet (CA) at Arlington (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) vs. Summit (Fontana, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

TANGO
Anaheim (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

TRI COUNTY
Fillmore (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Baldwin Park (CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm

ZETA
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at River Islands (Lathrop, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at University Careers and Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA), 3:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Maricopa (CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE (8 MAN)
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 6:30pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 6:00pm

TRI-COUNTY PREMIER (8 MAN)
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Thacher (Ojai, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Avalon (CA), 5:00pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 26th

COTTONWOOD
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Webb (Claremont, CA), 1:00pm

MANZANITA
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) vs. Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at Mt. San Jacinto College (San Jacinto, CA), 10:30am

HERITAGE (8 MAN)
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 6:00pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Entrepreneur (Highland, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA), 1:00pm