2024 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 17th

605
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) vs. Cerritos (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - UPPER
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:30pm

CITRUS BELT
Yucaipa (CA) at Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:30pm

DELTA
Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Littlerock (CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Chino (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Moreno Valley (CA) at Perris (CA), 7:30pm

IOTA
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Liberty (Winchester, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:30pm

LAMBDA
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Fullerton (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Duarte (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:30pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:30pm

OMICRON
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:30pm

SIERRA
Claremont (CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm

SUN VALLEY
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm

TANGO
Anaheim (CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Costa Mesa (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 5:00pm



Friday, October 18th

ALMONT
Bell Gardens (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

ALPHA
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Chino Hills (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Inglewood (CA) vs. Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - LOWER
Corona (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

BIG WEST - UPPER
Norco (CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

BRAVO
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Oak Park (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Carpinteria (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm

CONEJO COAST
Calabasas (CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

COTTONWOOD
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Palm Springs (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm

EPSILON
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) vs. Laguna Hills (CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Huntington Beach (CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Castaic (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

FOXTROT
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

GANO
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm

GATEWAY
Bellflower (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Diamond Bar (CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Heritage (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

IOTA
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm

IRONWOOD
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Glendale CC (Glendale, CA), 7:00pm

KAPPA
Garden Grove (CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

LAMBDA
Valencia (Placentia, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm

MESQUITE
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

MID-CITIES
Compton Early College (Compton, CA) vs. Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Compton College (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
El Monte (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Ontario (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Miller (Fontana, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Beverly Hills (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm

OMICRON
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
University (Irvine, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) vs. Glendale (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Santa Monica (CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. South (Torrance, CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) vs. Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Grand Terrace (CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SIGMA
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

SKYLINE
Colton (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SUN VALLEY
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Poly (Riverside, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Arlington (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

TANGO
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

TRI COUNTY
Agoura (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Baldwin Park (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm

ZETA
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 6:30pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA), 3:00pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:00pm
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Meridian (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Entrepreneur (Highland, CA) at Centennial Park (Santa Ana, CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA) at Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 19th

COTTONWOOD
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) vs. California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Mt. San Jacinto College (San Jacinto, CA), 10:30am

MESQUITE
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA), 1:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Lucerne Valley (CA) vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) vs. Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande, CA), 6:00pm
Maricopa (CA) at San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA), 12:00pm

HERITAGE (8 MAN)
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 6:00pm

MAJESTIC (8 MAN)
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) vs. California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 5:00pm

TRI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 1:00pm