2024 LOS ANGELES SECTION 10/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 3rd

EASTERN
Bell (CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 4th

CENTRAL
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm

COLISEUM
Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
King/Drew (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm

EAST VALLEY
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Arleta (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm

MARINE
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:30pm
San Pedro (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:30pm

METRO
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 3:30pm

SOUTHERN
Los Angeles (CA) at Maywood CES (Maywood, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Reseda (CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Chatsworth (CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm

CITY (8 MAN)
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Stella (Los Angeles, CA) at New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 6:30pm