2024 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 26th

EASTERN
Bell (CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 27th

EAST VALLEY
Arleta (CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm

EASTERN
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
San Fernando (CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:15pm
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:30pm
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 4:30pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at King/Drew (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Maywood CES (Maywood, CA), 7:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 3:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Discovery (Sylmar, CA) at New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:00pm
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm