2024 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 19th

VALLEY MISSION
Canoga Park (CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 20th

EAST VALLEY
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm

EASTERN
Huntington Park (CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Granada Hills (CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:30pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
King/Drew (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood CES (Maywood, CA), 7:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 4:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 4:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA) at New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut, CA), 7:00pm