2024 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 12th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Bell (CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Canoga Park (CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:30pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:30pm
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 4:30pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:15pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:30pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) vs. View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
Compton (CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Santa Monica (CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm