2024 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 5th

INTERSECTIONAL
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Arleta (CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Bell (CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:15pm
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Canoga Park (CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:30pm
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:30pm
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:30pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:30pm
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 4:30pm
King/Drew (Los Angeles, CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
Maywood CES (Maywood, CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Mendez (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Castlemont (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Inglewood (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 6:00pm