2024 LOS ANGELES SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Bell (CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 4:30pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood CES (Maywood, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:30pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:30pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Carpinteria (CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
King/Drew (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
South East (South Gate, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Los Alamitos (CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at View Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Valley Oaks CES (Sun Valley, CA) at New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 31st

INTERSECTIONAL
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Avalon (CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 12:00pm