2024 CENTRAL SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 26th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Entrepreneur (Highland, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 27th

EAST SEQUOIA
Corcoran (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:00pm
Orosi (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:15pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Sanger West (Fresno, CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:30pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) at Madera South (Madera, CA), 7:30pm
Torres (Madera, CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Arvin (CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Atascadero (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) vs. Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:30pm
Coalinga (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Golden West (Visalia, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
McFarland (CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Nipomo (CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA), 7:00pm
Porterville (CA) vs. Exeter (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Reedley (CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:15pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) vs. Wasco (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 7:00pm
Legacy Christian Academy (Bakersfield, CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 6:00pm
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 5:30pm
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 28th

HI-LO (8 MAN)
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 3:00pm