2024 CENTRAL SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 19th

NORTH YOSEMITE
Madera South (Madera, CA) vs. Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, September 20th

EAST SEQUOIA
Farmersville (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:15pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:00pm
Woodlake (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Sanger West (Fresno, CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Torres (Madera, CA) vs. Fresno (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

NORTHWEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
Parlier (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Riverdale (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:15pm

NON-LEAGUE
Avenal (CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Boron (CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:30pm
Del Oro (Bakersfield, CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm
Delano (CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Dos Palos (CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:30pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) vs. Shafter (CA) at TBA, 7:30pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Lompoc (CA) vs. Garza (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
McFarland (CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) vs. El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Paso Robles (CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm
Porterville (CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Sanger (CA) vs. Kingsburg (CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Selma (CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
California City (CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) vs. El Modena (Orange, CA) at Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:30pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) vs. Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

HI-LO (8 MAN)
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tranquillity (CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Lone Pine (CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 21st

INTERSECTIONAL
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) at Laton (CA), 11:00am
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Legacy Christian Academy (Bakersfield, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA), 6:00pm