2024 CENTRAL SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, September 13th

NORTHWEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Chowchilla (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm
Fowler (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Arvin (CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm
Boron (CA) at Del Oro (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:30pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Dinuba (CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Exeter (CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm
Farmersville (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:15pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm
Garza (Fresno, CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Hanford (CA) vs. El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Orosi (CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Lemoore (CA) vs. Sanger (CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:30pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
McFarland (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:30pm
Mendota (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. West (Bakersfield, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Paso Robles (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Tehachapi (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Clovis (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) vs. Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Liberty (Madera, CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Avalon (CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm
Branson (Ross, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) vs. Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Trona (CA) at Tonopah (NV), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Highland (Gilbert, AZ) vs. Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA)

HI-LO (8 MAN)
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alpaugh (CA) at Legacy Christian Academy (Bakersfield, CA)