2024 CENTRAL SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Golden West (Visalia, CA) vs. Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Porterville (CA) vs. Selma (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Bakersfield (CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Boron (CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Coalinga (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Corcoran (CA) vs. Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm
Del Oro (Bakersfield, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:30pm
Delano (CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Dos Palos (CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at Foothill (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:30pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:30pm
Fresno (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:30pm
Garza (Fresno, CA) vs. Kerman (CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Hanford (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Bullard (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Kingsburg (CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm
Lindsay (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Madera (CA) vs. Paso Robles (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
McFarland (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:15pm
McLane (Fresno, CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) vs. Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Nipomo (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm
Reedley (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:15pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) vs. Atascadero (CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Sanger (CA) vs. Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:30pm
Sanger West (Fresno, CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:30pm
Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Torres (Madera, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Juneau-Douglas/Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:00pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) vs. Castaic (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm

HI-LO (8 MAN)
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) at Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) vs. Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) at Beatty (NV), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lone Pine (CA) vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 5:00pm