2024 CENTRAL SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Parlier (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:15pm
Sanger West (Fresno, CA) vs. Coalinga (CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Arvin (CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Delano, CA) vs. Porterville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Kingsburg (CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:30pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:30pm
Corcoran (CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm
Dinuba (CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Dos Palos (CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at California City (CA), 7:30pm
Fresno (CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Garza (Fresno, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Hanford (CA) vs. Sanger (CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:30pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Kerman (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:30pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Lemoore (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Madera (CA) at Torres (Madera, CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Morro Bay (CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Del Oro (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Tranquillity (CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm
Woodlake (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Gilroy (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Alpaugh (CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) vs. Trona (CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm
Tonopah (NV) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm