2024 CENTRAL SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 31st

NORTH YOSEMITE
Sanger West (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

WEST YOSEMITE
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) vs. Dinuba (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, November 1st

COUNTY/METRO
Bullard (Fresno, CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Garza (Fresno, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Sanger (CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Farmersville (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:15pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Orosi (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Porterville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 6:00pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 6:30pm

HIGH DESERT
Bishop (CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Boron (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Arroyo Grande (CA) vs. Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:30pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Lompoc (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Torres (Madera, CA), 7:30pm

NORTHWEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Parlier (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE - HORIZON
Arvin (CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE - MOUNTAIN
North (Bakersfield, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE - RIVER
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE - VALLEY
Bakersfield (CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SUNSET
Atascadero (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - KINGS CANYON
Kerman (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Reedley (CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - SEQUOIA
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Exeter (CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm

TRI-RIVER
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis (CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

WEST SIERRA
Dos Palos (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:30pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm

WEST YOSEMITE
Hanford (CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Del Oro (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Maria (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Selma (CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
McFarland (CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm

EAST SIERRA (8 MAN)
Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 7:00pm

HI-LO (8 MAN)
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm