2024 CENTRAL SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 24th

EAST YOSEMITE
Porterville (CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Sanger West (Fresno, CA) vs. Fresno (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-RIVER
Central (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm

WEST YOSEMITE
Dinuba (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Legacy Christian Academy (Bakersfield, CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 25th

COUNTY/METRO
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Garza (Fresno, CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Sanger (CA) vs. Madera (CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Lindsay (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:15pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:15pm
Orosi (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Monache (Porterville, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) vs. El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm

HIGH DESERT
California City (CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Lompoc (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
McLane (Fresno, CA) at Madera South (Madera, CA), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) vs. Hoover (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Torres (Madera, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

NORTHWEST SEQUOIA
Chowchilla (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:30pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:30pm
Riverdale (CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Santa Maria (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:30pm
Templeton (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm
Delano (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE - HORIZON
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Del Oro (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE - MOUNTAIN
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE - RIVER
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE - VALLEY
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm

SUNSET
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - KINGS CANYON
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Kingsburg (CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - SEQUOIA
Exeter (CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm

WEST SIERRA
Coalinga (CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:30pm
Dos Palos (CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm
Mendota (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm

WEST YOSEMITE
Lemoore (CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Atascadero (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Fowler (CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm

EAST SIERRA (8 MAN)
Alpaugh (CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm

HI-LO (8 MAN)
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Avalon (CA), 5:00pm
Laton (CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Kerman (CA) vs. Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm

HI-LO (8 MAN)
Trona (CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA), 1:00pm