2024 CENTRAL SECTION 10/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 17th

EAST YOSEMITE
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Monache (Porterville, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) vs. Madera South (Madera, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

WEST YOSEMITE
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) vs. Hanford (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, October 18th

COUNTY/METRO
Garza (Fresno, CA) vs. Bullard (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Sanger (CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Corcoran (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:15pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:15pm
Woodlake (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) vs. Porterville (CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Golden West (Visalia, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm

HIGH DESERT
Bishop (CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Torres (Madera, CA), 7:30pm
McLane (Fresno, CA) vs. Sanger West (Fresno, CA) at Flores Stadium (Sanger, CA), 7:30pm

NORTHWEST SEQUOIA
Fowler (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Parlier (CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE - HORIZON
Arvin (CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Del Oro (Bakersfield, CA) at Foothill (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE - MOUNTAIN
North (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE - RIVER
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE - VALLEY
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SUNSET
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - KINGS CANYON
Kingsburg (CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:30pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - SEQUOIA
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Selma (CA) vs. Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

WEST SIERRA
Avenal (CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm
Coalinga (CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:30pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:30pm

WEST YOSEMITE
Lemoore (CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Templeton (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lone Pine (CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 19th

EAST SIERRA (8 MAN)
Laton (CA) at Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA), 11:00am

HI-LO (8 MAN)
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Trona (CA), 2:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Kern Resource Center (Bakersfield, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm