2024 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 10th

MOUNT HAMILTON
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:15pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Soquel (CA) at Hollister (CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA - FOOTHILL
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, October 11th

MOUNT HAMILTON
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Monterey (CA) vs. Salinas (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. Aptos (CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION NORTH
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
Watsonville (CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION SOUTH
Greenfield (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
Soledad (CA) at Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Los Gatos (CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - DE ANZA
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:00pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - EL CAMINO
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
South San Francisco (CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
MacDonald (San Jose, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:00pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA - FOOTHILL
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

SANTA TERESA - VALLEY
Gilroy (CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:15pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
San Jose (CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 12th

MOUNT HAMILTON
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:15pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA), 12:30pm
Marina (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm
Santa Cruz (CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm

SANTA TERESA - VALLEY
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 2:30pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 1:00pm