2024 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 3rd

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION SOUTH
Pacific Grove (CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:15pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm



Friday, October 4th

MOUNT HAMILTON
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Monterey (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION NORTH
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Seaside (CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 3:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION SOUTH
Carmel (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) vs. North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Gonzales (CA) vs. Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - DE ANZA
Mountain View (CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - EL CAMINO
Los Altos (CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Cupertino (CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at MacDonald (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
San Mateo (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Mitty (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Gilroy (CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Los Gatos (CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Ukiah (CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 5th

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION NORTH
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) vs. Watsonville (CA) at Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:30pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 6:00pm