2024 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 26th

MOUNT HAMILTON
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

NON-LEAGUE
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:15pm



Friday, September 27th

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Hollister (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Monterey (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION SOUTH
Carmel (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
King City (CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Marina (CA), 7:00pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 5:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at MacDonald (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:15pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:00pm
Gilroy (CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Palo Alto (CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:15pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, September 28th

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION NORTH
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 2:00pm
Seaside (CA) at St. Francis (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
Watsonville (CA) vs. Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 1:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Gonzales (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 5:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 6:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Riordan (San Francisco, CA), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 2:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) at Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA)