2024 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Gilroy (CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:15pm
Seaside (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 20th

PENINSULA - LAKE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:00pm
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Hollister (CA), 7:30pm
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Burlingame (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Gonzales (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Monterey (CA) at Carmel (CA), 7:30pm
Mountain View (CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) at Marina (CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
San Mateo (CA) at Los Altos (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Cruz (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
South San Francisco (CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Burton (San Francisco, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Eureka (CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Novato (CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 4:30pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Greenfield (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 1:00pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Soquel (CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 2:00pm
Watsonville (CA) at Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA), 12:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hillbrook (San Jose, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) at Laton (CA), 11:00am