2024 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Gonzales (CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
Marina (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, September 13th

PENINSULA - LAKE
Cupertino (CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:00pm
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Los Altos (CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:00pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Hollister (CA), 7:30pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:15pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Watsonville (CA) vs. Aptos (CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Balboa (San Francisco, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Clovis (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Delhi (CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:15pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Carmel (CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:00pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ), 7:30pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hillbrook (San Jose, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, September 14th

PENINSULA - LAKE
MacDonald (San Jose, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Soledad (CA), 12:30pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Burlingame (CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 2:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:30pm
Washington (San Francisco, CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Coastal Christian (Pismo Beach, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande, CA), 6:00pm
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 11:00am
Tomales (CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 12:00pm