2024 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Marina (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:15pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Lowell (San Francisco, CA) at MacDonald (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

PENINSULA - LAKE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Gonzales (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Hollister (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:15pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) vs. Monterey (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 7:30pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:30pm
Mountain View (CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) vs. Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:15pm
Pacific Grove (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. King City (CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) at Los Altos (CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Salinas (CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
San Mateo (CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Seaside (CA) at Carmel (CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:15pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:00pm
Watsonville (CA) vs. Santa Cruz (CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm
Woodside (CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Soquel (CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
South San Francisco (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) at Potter Valley (CA), 6:00pm
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 2:00pm
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm
Greenfield (CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:30pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at St. Francis (Watsonville, CA), 12:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm