2024 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Carmel (CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:15pm
Gonzales (CA) at Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Hollister (CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Balboa (San Francisco, CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Alisal (Salinas, CA) vs. Monterey (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 7:00pm
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Burlingame (CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:00pm
Cupertino (CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Milpitas (CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:15pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:30pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:00pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:15pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
San Jose (CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:15pm
Santa Clara (CA) at MacDonald (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:15pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
South San Francisco (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 7:00pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Watsonville (CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Castro Valley (CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
Gilroy (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Livermore (CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Logan (Union City, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at McClymonds (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
King City (CA) at St. Francis (Watsonville, CA), 12:30pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA), 1:00pm
Pacific Grove (CA) at Marina (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
San Luis Obispo Classical Academy (San Luis Obispo, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm