2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 10th

SACRAMENTO METRO
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 11th

CAPITAL VALLEY
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:15pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Downey (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Atwater (CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Merced (CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:30pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA), 7:30pm
Yuba City (CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:30pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Sutter (CA), 7:15pm
Woodland (CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:15pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Valley (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:30pm
Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at West Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
River Islands (Lathrop, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:15pm
Colfax (CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:15pm
Lincoln (CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:15pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Elite (Vallejo, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA DELTA
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Davis (CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Galt (CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Gustine (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:00pm

TRANS VALLEY
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Tracy (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Patterson (CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm