2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 3rd

WESTERN
Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. Livingston (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 4th

CAPITAL VALLEY
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Roseville (CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:30pm
Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:30pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Woodland (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Sutter (CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Fairfield (CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

METROPOLITAN
Antelope (CA) at West Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at River Islands (Lathrop, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm
Marysville (CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:15pm
Wheatland (CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:15pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Elite (Vallejo, CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:15pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) vs. Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Denair (CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Hilmar (CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:00pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Manteca (CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Gustine (CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Elk Grove (CA) at Chico (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 5th

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Davis (CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 1:00pm