2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, September 27th

CAPITAL VALLEY
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Elk Grove (CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA), 7:30pm
Roseville (CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Woodland (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Sutter (CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Fairfield (CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

METROPOLITAN
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Antelope (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
West Park (Roseville, CA) at Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Linden (CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
River Islands (Lathrop, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Marysville (CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:15pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:15pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm
Wheatland (CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) vs. Elite (Vallejo, CA) at Morton Field (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Esparto (CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Davis (CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:30pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Gustine (CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Hughson (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Patterson (CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Livingston (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. Lathrop (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Merced (CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Modesto (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, September 28th

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Sacramento (CA), 1:00pm