2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, September 19th

PIONEER VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm



Friday, September 20th

CAPITAL VALLEY
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Yuba City (CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:30pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Dixon (CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at Sutter (CA), 7:15pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Valley (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at West Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Sacramento (CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at River Islands (Lathrop, CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:15pm
Center (Antelope, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:15pm
Colfax (CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Elite (Vallejo, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Foresthill (CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:15pm
Galt (CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Le Grand (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Hilmar (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:00pm
Hughson (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Atwater (CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:15pm
Manteca (CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)
Merced (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
Turlock (CA) vs. Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm