2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Friday, September 13th

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

NON-LEAGUE
Antelope (CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:15pm
Center (Antelope, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Dixon (CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. East Union (Manteca, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Hilmar (CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:15pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:30pm
Sacramento (CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sutter (CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Wheatland (CA) at Woodland (CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at West Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Chico (CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:30pm
Delhi (CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:15pm
Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:15pm
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:15pm
Elite (Vallejo, CA) vs. Alameda (CA) at Morton Field (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) vs. Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Liberty (Madera, CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Los Molinos (CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:30pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:15pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:00pm
Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) vs. Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Tracy (CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm



Saturday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 11:00am