2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Modesto (CA) vs. Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Antioch (CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Atwater (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:15pm
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:00pm
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Denair (CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (Modesto, CA) at Merced (CA), 7:00pm
Elk Grove (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Foresthill (CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Gustine (CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Manteca (CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Lathrop (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Le Grand (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:30pm
Linden (CA) at Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:15pm
Los Banos (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:15pm
Marysville (CA) at Sutter (CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Oakdale (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
River Islands (Lathrop, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Valley (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Roseville (CA) at West Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Sonora (CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:15pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Waterford (CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA), 7:30pm
Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Central Catholic (Portland, OR), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:30pm
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
El Cerrito (CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:15pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:30pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Winters (CA), 7:30pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:15pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 5:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

INTERSECTIONAL
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) vs. Grace (Simi Valley, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at McCallie (Chattanooga, TN), 2:00pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm