2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) vs. Modesto (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Delhi (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Atwater (CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Hughson (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Elite (Vallejo, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:00pm
Elk Grove (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Ripon (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Fairfield (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (CA) at Woodland (CA), 7:15pm
Livingston (CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:30pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Los Banos (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Mountain House (CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:30pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:30pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 7:00pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
River Islands (Lathrop, CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:30pm
Sacramento (CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville (CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Beyer (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
West Park (Roseville, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
American Canyon (CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Antelope (CA) at Chico (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Rocklin (CA), 7:30pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Colfax (CA) at East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at McQueen (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Galena (Reno, NV) at Oakdale (CA), 7:30pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Kimberly (ID) vs. Sutter (CA) at Idaho State U. (Pocatello, ID), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Lower Lake (CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
Maxwell (CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Oroville (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm
Patterson (CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:30pm
Pittsburg (CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Truckee (CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA) at Reed (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Wheatland (CA) at Live Oak (CA), 7:30pm
Winters (CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 31st

INTERSECTIONAL
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Burton (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 3:00pm