2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Friday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Sutter (CA), 7:15pm
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:30pm
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:15pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA), 7:30pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. Hilmar (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Dixon (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (Modesto, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:15pm
Elite (Vallejo, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Escalon (CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Esparto (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Galt (CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Bay (CA) vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at Ripon (CA)
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Manteca (CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:30pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:30pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
River Islands (Lathrop, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Roseville (CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:30pm
Sacramento (CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Tracy (CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
West Park (Roseville, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Riverbank (CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:15pm
Woodland (CA) at Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:15pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Yuba City (CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Galena (Reno, NV), 6:30pm
Chico (CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Colusa (CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:15pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Reed (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Hug (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Fremont (Oakland, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Los Banos (CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:30pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:15pm
McQueen (Reno, NV) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Alpaugh (CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 5:00pm



Saturday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Denair (CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:30pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)