2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 1st

CAPITAL VALLEY
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:15pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Downey (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:15pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Merced (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA), 7:30pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:30pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:30pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Woodland (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Sutter (CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Fairfield (CA) at Valley (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA) vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:30pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Sacramento (CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
River Islands (Lathrop, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Center (Antelope, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm
Marysville (CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:15pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:15pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Foresthill (CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Elite (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:00pm
Folsom (CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:30pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:00pm
Denair (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:30pm
Sonora (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Edison (Stockton, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Tracy (CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) vs. Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
San Rafael (CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 2nd

SACRAMENTO METRO
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 1:00pm