2024 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 24th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 25th

CAPITAL VALLEY
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:30pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA)

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Gregori (Modesto, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) vs. Modesto (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:30pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Elk Grove (CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Twelve Bridges (Lincoln, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:30pm
Yuba City (CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Dixon (CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) vs. Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:30pm
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Antelope (CA) at Destiny Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
West Park (Roseville, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Center (Antelope, CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:15pm
Colfax (CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm
Marysville (CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Davis (CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:15pm
Galt (CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Denair (CA), 7:00pm
Gustine (CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) vs. Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:15pm
Hughson (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Manteca (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Lathrop (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) at Beyer (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Elite (Vallejo, CA) vs. Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Morton Field (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at River Islands (Lathrop, CA), 7:00pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laton (CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 26th

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Fairfield (CA) at Sacramento (CA), 1:00pm