2024 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 8th

INTERSECTIONAL
NFL Academy (Loughborough, England) vs. De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium (London, England), 6:00pm



Thursday, October 10th

REDWOOD EMPIRE - MOUNTAIN
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at Novato (CA), 3:30pm
Williams (San Anselmo, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - VALLEY
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 4:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - MISSION
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) vs. Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 11th

BAY VALLEY
Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - MOUNTAIN
California (San Ramon, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:15pm

EAST BAY - VALLEY
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm
Dublin (CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Arcata (CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm
Ferndale (CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Lower Lake (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:00pm
St. Helena (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:00pm
Upper Lake (CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:00pm
Willits (CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - ADOBE
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - BAY
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) at Analy (Sebastopol, CA), 7:00pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm
Ukiah (CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - MOUNTAIN
Healdsburg (CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - VALLEY
American Canyon (CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) vs. Petaluma (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm
Richmond (CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - MISSION
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont (CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
American (Fremont, CA) vs. Alameda (CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Encinal (Alameda, CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 4:00pm
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 4:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Eureka (CA) at Biggs (CA), 7:30pm
Fortuna (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL II (8 MAN)
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 6:00pm
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Calistoga (CA), 6:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) at Potter Valley (CA), 6:00pm
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 12th

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
El Cerrito (CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm
Vallejo (CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL II (8 MAN)
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) at Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA), 6:00pm