2024 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 3rd

NORTH CENTRAL I
Cloverdale (CA) at Upper Lake (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Potter Valley (CA), 6:00pm



Friday, October 4th

BAY VALLEY
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Arcata (CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:00pm
Middletown (CA) at Willits (CA), 7:00pm
St. Helena (CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - MOUNTAIN
Healdsburg (CA) at Novato (CA)
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - VALLEY
Petaluma (CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Berkeley (CA) vs. San Leandro (CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm
Castro Valley (CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:00pm
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
California (San Ramon, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm
Eureka (CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) vs. American (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA), 7:00pm
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo (CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Fremont, CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Castlemont (Oakland, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
Skyline (Oakland, CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm
Ukiah (CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) at Allen (Santa Rosa, CA), 6:00pm
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) at Laytonville (CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 4:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 5th

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - MOUNTAIN
Williams (San Anselmo, CA) vs. Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - VALLEY
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 2:00pm
Fortuna (CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 5:00pm
Hercules (CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 2:00pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
McClymonds (Oakland, CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 1:00pm