2024 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, September 27th

NORTH CENTRAL I
Fort Bragg (CA) at Willits (CA), 7:00pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:00pm
Middletown (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:00pm
Upper Lake (CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - MOUNTAIN
Healdsburg (CA) vs. San Rafael (CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:00pm
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) at Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - VALLEY
Napa (CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Berkeley (CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Logan (Union City, CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:15pm
Alameda (CA) vs. Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:00pm
California (San Ramon, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Concord (CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Dublin (CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo (CA) at Hercules (CA), 7:00pm
San Marin (Novato, CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) vs. Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Fortuna (CA) at University Prep (Redding, CA), 7:30pm
Galileo (San Francisco, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Skyline (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Mission (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Oakland (CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Laytonville (CA) at Allen (Santa Rosa, CA), 6:00pm
Tomales (CA) at Round Valley (Covelo, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Calistoga (CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 28th

REDWOOD EMPIRE - MOUNTAIN
Novato (CA) at Williams (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - VALLEY
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Ferndale (CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 2:00pm
Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 12:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at Washington (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Potter Valley (CA) at Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) at Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA)
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 2:00pm
Loyalton (CA) at Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA)