2024 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, September 20th

NORTH CENTRAL I
Cloverdale (CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:00pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:00pm
Lower Lake (CA) at Willits (CA), 7:00pm
St. Helena (CA) at Upper Lake (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
American (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
American Canyon (CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Benicia (CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm
Berkeley (CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
California (San Ramon, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm
Castro Valley (CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Logan (Union City, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) vs. Healdsburg (CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) vs. Alameda (CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Petaluma (CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 3:30pm
San Leandro (CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
San Marin (Novato, CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa (CA) at Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:00pm
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Windsor (CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Arcata (CA) at Oakland (CA), 7:30pm
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) at Fremont (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)
Eureka (CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at Trinity (Weaverville, CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm
Mission (San Francisco, CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm
Novato (CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Oakland (CA) at Hercules (CA), 7:00pm
Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at McClymonds (Oakland, CA), 7:15pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm
Skyline (Oakland, CA) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm
Ukiah (CA) at Chico (CA), 7:00pm
University Prep (Redding, CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm
Washington (San Francisco, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) at Laytonville (CA), 6:00pm
Potter Valley (CA) at Calistoga (CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 4:30pm
South Fork (Miranda, CA) at Hayfork (CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm
Concord (CA) at Williams (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm
Fortuna (CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 12:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Galileo (San Francisco, CA) vs. Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Lowell (San Francisco, CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 2:00pm
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Enterprise (Redding, CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tomales (CA) at Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA), 12:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL), 2:00pm