2024 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL SEPTEMBER 15TH


Thursday, September 5th

INTERSECTIONAL
Antioch (CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Alameda (CA) at Concord (CA), 7:30pm
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Arcata (CA) vs. Fortuna (CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Benicia (CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Berkeley (CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Castro Valley (CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) vs. San Leandro (CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm
Dublin (CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Hayward (CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:00pm
Healdsburg (CA) vs. St. Helena (CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:00pm
Logan (Union City, CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Middletown (CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Richmond, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa (CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm
Williams (San Anselmo, CA) vs. Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Estuary Park (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
American (Fremont, CA) at Oakland (CA), 7:00pm
Ashland (OR) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
Burton (San Francisco, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:00pm
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Pierce (Arbuckle, CA), 7:00pm
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
El Cerrito (CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Etna (CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm
Eureka (CA) at Shasta (Redding, CA), 7:00pm
Ferndale (CA) at Fall River (McArthur, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Oakland, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Orland (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Soquel (CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
South San Francisco (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at Truckee (CA), 7:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Upper Lake (CA) at Los Molinos (CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:15pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) at Calistoga (CA), 6:00pm
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) at Allen (Santa Rosa, CA), 6:00pm
South Fork (Miranda, CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:00pm
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Tomales (CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA), 5:00pm
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) at Potter Valley (CA), 6:00pm
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 4:00pm
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Loyalton (CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Hercules (CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm
Willits (CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 2:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Balboa (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Mission (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm