2024 NORTH COAST SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 31st

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - MISSION
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) vs. Piedmont (CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, November 1st

BAY VALLEY
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - MOUNTAIN
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - VALLEY
Benicia (CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:30pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - MOUNTAIN
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - VALLEY
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Fortuna (CA), 7:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) vs. Arcata (CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Fort Bragg (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:00pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:00pm
Middletown (CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:00pm
Willits (CA) at Upper Lake (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - ADOBE
Vintage (Napa, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm
Windsor (CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - BAY
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - VALLEY
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm
Vallejo (CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) vs. Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm
Hercules (CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Logan (Union City, CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - MISSION
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Fremont, CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
American (Fremont, CA) vs. Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) vs. Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Estuary Park (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
San Rafael (CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL II (8 MAN)
South Fork (Miranda, CA) at Calistoga (CA), 6:00pm
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 4:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) vs. Round Valley (Covelo, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA), 3:00pm
Laytonville (CA) at Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA), 6:00pm
Tomales (CA) at Potter Valley (CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, November 2nd

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
McKinleyville (CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - ADOBE
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - BAY
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 7:30pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - MOUNTAIN
Healdsburg (CA) at Williams (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) vs. Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

REDWOOD EMPIRE - VALLEY
Petaluma (CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 12:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL II (8 MAN)
Branson (Ross, CA) at Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA), 1:00pm