2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Brawley (CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 11th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:15pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL
Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)

DESERT
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs. Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
La Jolla (CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Imperial (CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 6:30pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

PACIFIC
Parker (San Diego, CA) vs. Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at TBA

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
San Marcos (CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm

SUNSET
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) vs. Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 6:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Escondido (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 6:30pm
Calipatria (CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

MANZANITA (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) at Julian (CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 12th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm