2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 4th

AVOCADO
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)

EASTERN
La Jolla (CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Central (El Centro, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Chula Vista (CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Fallbrook (CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:15pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Rock Academy (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:30pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:15pm
Holtville (CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA (8 MAN)
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:30pm
West Shores (Salton City, CA) at Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 5th

INTERSECTIONAL
CETYS (Mexicali, Mexico) vs. Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm