2024 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, September 27th

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 6:30pm
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Coronado (CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:15pm
Escondido (CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
CETYS (Mexicali, Mexico) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Cibola (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Brock (TX), 7:30pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Vista (CA) vs. Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA (8 MAN)
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 28th

PACIFIC
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) vs. Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
San Diego (CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 12:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Julian (CA), 12:00pm